Page MenuHomeAleph Objects Inc

Need part #'s made for TSLOTS drawings
Closed, WontfixPublic

Description

I will need part numbers made for the following parts so i can get the drawings completed and off to TSLOTS

TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 1200mm length, w anchor fastener slots
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 330mm length , tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 330mm length , hinge holes, tapped 1/4-20, tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 700mm length, w anchor fastener slots
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 245.875mm length, w anchor fastener slots
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 265mm length, tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 265mm length, handle hole, tapped 1/4-20
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 265mm length, hinge holes, tapped 1/4-20
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 705mm length , tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 705mm length ,hinge holes, tapped 1/4-20, tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 640mm length, tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 640mm length, hinge holes, tapped 1/4-20
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 640mm length, handlee holes, tapped 1/4-20
Top Panel, HDPE, 1250.8x750.8 w/ corners cut out
Bottom Panel, HDPE black, 1214.8x706.8 w/ corners cut out
Back Panel, HDPE black, 1212.7x286.9
Side panel, HDPE black, 712.7x286.9
Door panel, HDPE black, 226.9x258.575
Back Panel, HDPE lulzbot green, 1212.7x661.9
Side panel, Polycarbonate Clear, 661.9 x712.7
Door panel, Polycarbonate Clear, 601.9 x258.575

Event Timeline

tutley created this task.Fri, Jan 18, 8:29 AM
tutley triaged this task as Unbreak Now! priority.
DaniAO reassigned this task from DaniAO to jperry.Fri, Jan 18, 8:46 AM
DaniAO added subscribers: jperry, DaniAO.

Since these are parts that are to be purchased, @jperry will set up and create part numbers.

I've created the following parts:
HD-EX0094: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 1200mm length, w anchor fastener slots
HD-EX0095: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 330mm length , tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
HD-EX0096: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 330mm length , hinge holes, tapped 1/4-20, tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
HD-EX0097: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 700mm length, w anchor fastener slots
HD-EX0098: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 245.875mm length, w anchor fastener slots
HD-EX0099: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 265mm length, tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
HD-EX0100: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 265mm length, handle hole, tapped 1/4-20
HD-EX0101: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 265mm length, hinge holes, tapped 1/4-20
HD-EX0102: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 705mm length , tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
HD-EX0103: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 705mm length ,hinge holes, tapped 1/4-20, tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
HD-EX0104: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 640mm length, tapped both ends ¼-20 threads
HD-EX0105: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 640mm length, hinge holes, tapped 1/4-20
HD-EX0106: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 640mm length, handlee holes, tapped 1/4-20
PP-MP0242: Top Panel, HDPE, 1250.8x750.8 w/ corners cut out
PP-MP0243: Bottom Panel, HDPE black, 1214.8x706.8 w/ corners cut out
PP-MP0244: Back Panel, HDPE black, 1212.7x286.9
PP-MP0245: Side panel, HDPE black, 712.7x286.9
PP-MP0246: Door Panel, HDPE Black, 226.9x258.575
PP-MP0247: Back Panel, HDPE LulzBot Green, 1212.7x661.9
PP-MP0248: Side Panel, Polycarbonate Clear, 661.9 x712.7
PP-MP0249: Door Panel, Polycarbonate Clear, 601.9 x258.575

@jperry can i also get part numbers made for the Tslots hardware:

Panel Gasket, black, 10 series
Door Slider, 10 series, 1/4-20 thread
Anchor Fastener, 10 series, Black, drop in tnut
Aluminum Hinge, 10 series
plastic hinge,black, 10 series
Double Economy T nut 1/4-20
Single Economy T nut 1/4-20, drop in
1/4-20 x3/8” FBHSCS
1/4-20 x 1/2” FHSCS
1/4-20 x1/2” SHCS
Locking Caster Wheel 275 lb capacity, green wheel
connector link, 10 series
Plastic door handle, 10 series
double ball catch assembly
leveling feet, 10 series, 1/4-20 thread
10 Series end cap

I created the following parts:

HD-MS0535: Panel Gasket, black, 10 series
HD-MS0534: Door Slider, 10 series, 1/4-20 thread
HD-BT0236: Anchor Fastener, 10 series, Black, drop in tnut
HD-MS0532: Aluminum Hinge, 10 series
HD-MS0533: plastic hinge,black, 10 series
HD-NT0356: Double Economy T nut 1/4-20
HD-NT0357: Single Economy T nut 1/4-20, drop in
PP-MP0250: 1/4-20 x3/8” FBHSCS
PP-MP0251: 1/4-20 x 1/2” FHSCS
PP-MP0252: 1/4-20 x1/2” SHCS
FR-ST0270: Locking Caster Wheel 275 lb capacity, green wheel
EL-MS0545: connector link, 10 series
HD-MS0536: Plastic door handle, 10 series
HD-MS0537: double ball catch assembly
HD-MS0538: leveling feet, 10 series, 1/4-20 thread
HD-MS0539: 10 Series end cap

@jperry can i get a couple more part numbers made?

TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 640mm length
TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 265mm length
Panel Mount Bracket, 10 Series

Done

HD-EX0107: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 640mm length
HD-EX0108: TS10-10 Trislot, Black anodized, 265mm length
PP-MP0254: Panel Mount Bracket, 10 Series

karrad closed this task as Wontfix.Thu, Feb 14, 8:17 AM
karrad added a subscriber: karrad.

Canceling this project for the time being due to time constraints